Board of Directors Membership Terms

Board of Directors Membership Terms

As of February 7, 2019

 

# Name City of Residence Term Start Date Term End Date
1 Louise Anderson* St. Augustine July 1, 2013 June 30, 2019
2 Joyce East* St. Augustine July 1, 2013 June 30, 2019
3 Sam Williams* Ponte Vedra Beach July 1, 2013 June 30, 2019
4 Tim Baird Ponte Vedra Beach July 1, 2016 June 30, 2019
5 Lisa Payne St. Augustine July 1, 2016 June 30, 2019
6 Andrea Anthony Ponte Vedra December 3, 2018 June 30, 2019
7 Sev Tamayo* Palm Coast July 1, 2014 June 30, 2020
Vacant July 1, 2014 June 30, 2020
8 Benjamin Rich St. Augustine January 28, 2019 June 30, 2020
9 Tim Conlan Saint Johns August 28, 2017 June 30, 2020
10 James Stege St. Augustine August 28, 2017 June 30, 2020
11 Chris Schmidt* St. Augustine July 1, 2015 June 30, 2021
12 Patsy Wilson* St. Augustine July 1, 2015 June 30, 2021
13 Heidi Eddins-Jimmerson St. Augustine March 26, 2018 June 30, 2021
14 Erika Lang-Montgomery St. Augustine July 1, 2018 June 30, 2021

*Second 3-year term

 

Membership Notes

 

  • Tiffany Hunter resigned on Nov. 16, 2018; her seat is still vacant.

 

  • Benjamin Rich was appointed to the board to fill Chris Ferebee’s seat; term ending June 30, 2020.